#
Player
Count
Home Team
Home Division
Team Name
League Name
1
Abhishek Sharma
11
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
2
Abraham Somavarapha
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
3
Abraham Somavarapha
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
4
Ajay Kumar
1
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
5
Akash Suthar
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
6
Akash Suthar
11
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
7
Akash Suthar
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
8
Debashish Chakraborty
10
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
9
Debashish Chakraborty
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
10
Dinesh Sharma
10
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
11
Gaurav Garg
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
12
Gaurav Garg
4
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
13
Gurdeep Singh
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
14
Gurdeep Singh
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
15
Gurdeep Singh
12
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
16
Guri Singh
10
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
17
Guri Singh
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
18
Harmanjit Singh
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
19
Harmanjit Singh
14
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
20
Jaskaran Singh
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
21
Jaskaran Singh
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
22
Jaskaran Singh
9
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
23
Kathiresan Jegadeesan
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
24
Khalid Ibne Shihab
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
25
Krishna Nethi
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
26
Krishna Nethi
5
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
27
Kunal Aggarwal
8
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
28
Mahmud Ahmad
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
29
Makid Imam
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
30
Mankush Malhotra
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
31
Meiyappan Rajendran
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
32
Meiyappan Rajendran
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
33
Mishu Barua
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
34
Mohammad Talukdar
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
35
Nayan Dabhi
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
36
Nayan Dabhi
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
37
Nayan Dabhi
1
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
38
Nick Badyal
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
39
Nick Badyal
14
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
40
Pragith Prakash
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
41
Pragith Prakash
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
42
Prakash T Arasu
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
43
Preeten Patel
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
44
Raghav Pare
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
45
Rahul Saggar
4
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
46
Rahul Saggar
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
47
Rahul Trivedi
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
48
Ram Kumar
5
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
49
Rishabh Verma
1
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
50
Ruchit Vachhrajani
5
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
51
Ruchit Vachhrajani
12
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
52
Ruchit Vachhrajani
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
53
Ryan Monteiro
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
54
Ryan Monteiro
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
55
Sakshar Barua
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
56
Sakshar Barua
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
57
Sarang Bhajni
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
58
Sawan Sapra
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
59
Sawan Sapra
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
60
Sharan Manjunath
11
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
61
Sharan Manjunath
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
62
Sharan Manjunath
2
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
63
Sudhir Alchuru
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
64
Sukhveer Saini
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
65
Sukhveer Saini
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
66
Suresh Ganti
1
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
67
Suvit Sharma
4
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
68
Udaijot Singh
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
69
Udaijot Singh
9
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
70
Vasanth Kannan
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
71
Vasanth Kannan
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
72
Vatsal Devi
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
73
Vatsal Devi
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
74
Vatsal Devi
4
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
75
Winston DSouza
1
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
76
Yudhveer Kainth
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
77
Yudhveer Kainth
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
78
Yudhveer Kainth
14
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
79
Zia Rahman
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
SN.
Player Name
Count
Home Team
Home Division
Team Name
League Name
1
Abhishek Sharma
11
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
2
Abraham Somavarapha
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
3
Abraham Somavarapha
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
4
Ajay Kumar
1
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
5
Akash Suthar
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
6
Akash Suthar
11
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
7
Akash Suthar
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
8
Debashish Chakraborty
10
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
9
Debashish Chakraborty
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
10
Dinesh Sharma
10
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
11
Gaurav Garg
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
12
Gaurav Garg
4
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
13
Gurdeep Singh
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
14
Gurdeep Singh
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
15
Gurdeep Singh
12
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
16
Guri Singh
10
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
17
Guri Singh
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
18
Harmanjit Singh
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
19
Harmanjit Singh
14
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
20
Jaskaran Singh
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
21
Jaskaran Singh
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
22
Jaskaran Singh
9
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
23
Kathiresan Jegadeesan
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
24
Khalid Ibne Shihab
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
25
Krishna Nethi
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
26
Krishna Nethi
5
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
27
Kunal Aggarwal
8
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
28
Mahmud Ahmad
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
29
Makid Imam
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
30
Mankush Malhotra
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
31
Meiyappan Rajendran
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
32
Meiyappan Rajendran
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
33
Mishu Barua
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
34
Mohammad Talukdar
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
35
Nayan Dabhi
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
36
Nayan Dabhi
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
37
Nayan Dabhi
1
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
38
Nick Badyal
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
39
Nick Badyal
14
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
40
Pragith Prakash
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
41
Pragith Prakash
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
42
Prakash T Arasu
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
43
Preeten Patel
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
44
Raghav Pare
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
45
Rahul Saggar
4
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
46
Rahul Saggar
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
47
Rahul Trivedi
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
48
Ram Kumar
5
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
49
Rishabh Verma
1
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
50
Ruchit Vachhrajani
5
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
51
Ruchit Vachhrajani
12
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
52
Ruchit Vachhrajani
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
53
Ryan Monteiro
2
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
54
Ryan Monteiro
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
55
Sakshar Barua
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
56
Sakshar Barua
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
57
Sarang Bhajni
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
58
Sawan Sapra
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
59
Sawan Sapra
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
60
Sharan Manjunath
11
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
61
Sharan Manjunath
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
62
Sharan Manjunath
2
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
63
Sudhir Alchuru
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
64
Sukhveer Saini
1
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
65
Sukhveer Saini
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
66
Suresh Ganti
1
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
67
Suvit Sharma
4
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
68
Udaijot Singh
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
69
Udaijot Singh
9
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
70
Vasanth Kannan
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
71
Vasanth Kannan
3
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
72
Vatsal Devi
3
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
73
Vatsal Devi
13
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
74
Vatsal Devi
4
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
75
Winston Dsouza
1
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Moncton Warriors
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
76
Yudhveer Kainth
1
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Dieppe DareDevils
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
77
Yudhveer Kainth
2
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
78
Yudhveer Kainth
14
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Shediac Stormers
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
79
Zia Rahman
3
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Riverview Renegades
(2022) PLAY PROGRAM
Player’s Code of Conduct
o Keep it SIMPLE , have FUN and uphold Spirit of the game!!
o NO profanity allowed
o OFFICIAL language will be English and French. o To be respectful, always speak in English.
o All communication must be directed through the Captain.
o Umpire Decision is Final
o Any unacceptable conduct deemed by the umpire will invoke either offence and accordingly action by the umpire o Level 1 o Showing Dissent at an umpire’s decision by word or action
▪ The umpire will call time, Together the umpires will summon and inform the offending players captain that an offence has occurred
▪ First time offence, the umpire shall issue a first and final warning, which shall apply to all members of the team for the remainder of the match
▪ Each subsequent repeat offence, the offending player team will have 20 runs deducted from their innings total. o Level 2 o Making Deliberate and inappropriate physical contact with another player, umpire or visitor
▪ First time offence, the umpire shall issue a first and final warning, which shall apply to all members of the team for the remainder of the match
▪ Each subsequent repeat offence, the offending players will be immediately suspended for the tournament duration and the respective team will have 20 runs deducted from their innings total.
▪ Further charges will be laid with the disciplinary committee and could face further remedial actions.
Install Cricclubs App for better experince ? It will Redirect to