Lions Schools Cricket Season 2023/2024
Toggle navigation
Home
Players
Player Search
Player Matches Count
Matches
Results
Schedule
Calendar
Teams
Search Teams
View Teams
Statistics
Points Table
Batting Records
Bowling Records
Fielding Records
Player Rankings
Series
Henri Venter U13 T20 Tournament 2024
U15 EmpowerED Bavuma Festival 2024
Fasken Time Cricket 2024
Primary Schools 2nd XI
Sounfoil U13 Township Tournament 2024
View all
League
League Info
Grounds
Documents
Umpires/Coaches/Scorers
DLS Calculator
Photo Gallery
News
Articles
Contact
Log in
Register
Fixtures
Schedule: Lions Primary Schools 2022
2023
All Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
Lions Primary Schools 2022
All Series
Gauteng Cup 2023
Trinityhouse U9 100 Festival 2023
GCPSC Regional Festival 2023
JHB West D12 T10 Hubs Knockout 2023
Schools World Cup - Hubs 2023
Noordvaal
Johnny Waite League 2023/2024
Gauteng Central Primary Schools Area Festival 2023
Central Gauteng Lions Boys Trials 2023
Sedibeng High School Boys 2023/2024
Sedibeng High School Girls 2023/2024
Johannesburg West Super Liga 2023
High Schools 2023 Season
Lions Primary Schools 2023
Jan Celliers Aandreeks 2023
U15A Time matches 2023
St David's Prep T10 Festival
St John's T20 Festival
Lions Hubs Challenge Knockout 2023
Fasken Time Cricket 2023
CGL Girls Cricket High School Regional Week 2023
Henry Venter U13 Night Series 2023
Oppenheimer Michaelmas Cricket Week 2023
Charl van Rooyen U14 Festival 2023
U12A 2023
All Divisions
U12A 2023
U9A 2022
U10A 2022
U11A 2022
U13B 2022
U13A 2022
U9B 2022
U10B 2022
U11B 2022
Friendlies
All Teams
All Teams
JHB North U12 2023
Sedibeng U12 2023
All Grounds
All Grounds
PMB Oval
Kearnsey Smith Oval
Affies A
Affies B
Afrikaans Hoërskool Sasolburg
Alberton High School
Altrek
Arthur Matthews Primary School
Barns Oval
Beaulieu Primary
Eston
Bellville A Field
Bellville B Field
Frank Reid Oval
Oaks Cricket Field
Boland Landbou A
Boland Landbou B
Braamfisher
Brackenfell A Field
Brackenfell Cricket
Broadacres Academy
Bryandale Primary
Bryanston Prim MAIN
Bryneven Primary
Buccleuch Montessori
Carlswald Prep
CBC Groenkloof
Cecil Payne Main
Cedarwood School
CBC Mount Edmund
Christurch
Collegians
Constantia Kloof
Crawford College Lonehill
Crawford Fourways
Crawford Ruimsig
Crawford Sandton
Curro Aurora
Curro Durbanville
Curro Krugersdorp Hish School
Curro Sagewood
DainfernBottom
Dainfern Main Field
Dainfern Preparatory
DF Malan High
Die Anker
Dr Havinga
Dr Malan B
Durbanville A Field
Durbanville Cricket
Durbanville Primary
EG Jansen
Elkah Stadium (Soweto Stadium)
Fairland Laerskool
FDR
Florida High School
Fourways High 1
Fourways High Main Field
Goldstones
Grayston Primary
Grey High Kolisi
Pollock Field
Halfway House Primar
Hamilton Club
Harlequins
HeidelberAfgripark A
Afgripark B
Heronbridge 1
Heronbridge 2
Heronbridge Main Oval
High Field
Hoerskool Bastion
Dr Malan A
Drie Riviere High
Driehoek
Hoërskool Framesby
Kempton Park
Marais Viljoen
Overvaal High
Parys High
Hoërskool Sasolburg
Transvalia
HTS A Field
HTS B Field
HTS Sasolburg
Hyde Park New Field
Hyde Park Jimmy Cook
JB Marks Oval
Beckwith Oval Jeppe
Jeppe Main Oval
Marshall Jeppe
Mitchley Jeppe
John Hurry Oval
Jubilate School
Kagiso CC
Khoza CC
King David's Sandton
King Edward School
Kings College
Knights Prep
Krugerlaan Skool
Krugersdorp High
KHS 1
KHS 2
KHS 3
Kyalami Prep
Florida Primary
Laerskool Fochville
Fontainebleau
Gerrit Maritz
Helderkruin
Laerskool Horison
Laerskool Kenmare
Krugersdorp Noord
Laerskool Randfontei
Lenasia Stadium
Linden Hoerskool
Mandela Cricket Oval
Meyerton Cricket Clu
Michael Mount
Curro Hway Gardens
Montrose Primary
Monument
Monument Primary
Nelspruit Main Oval
Noordheuwel - Main O
Top Field
Northcliff 1
Northcliff 2
NWU Ibbies Oval
NWU Main Oval
Old Eds
Old Grey Cricket Clu
Old Grey Cricket Clu
Old Selbornian
Brug Street A Field
Brug Street Field 2
Paarl Gim A Field
Paarl Gim B Field
Parel Vallei A Field
Parktown School
Paul Roos B Field
Paul Roos C Field
Paul Roos Oval
PBHS - Abernethy field
PBHS - Dorey
PBHS - Hofmeyr Oval
PBHS - Oehley field
PBHS - Oehley field
PBHS Mulvena
Pearson High School
Pinehurst Durbanvill
Pinnacle Kyalami
Pirates Cricket Club
Prep Field
Queens
Hostel Field 1
Hostel Field 2
Johan Lourens Field
Main Oval
Randburg CC
Randburg Hoerskool
Randfontein CC
Ravens Park 1
Ravens Park 3
Ravens Park 2
Reddam Waterfall
Redhill School
Riebeeckrand
Rivonia Primary
Rondebosch A Field
Meadow A Field
Rondebosch CC
Roodekrans Laerskool
Roshnee Secondary School
Sacred Heart Junior
Sacred Heart Senior
De Villiers Field
SACS Memorial Field
Schalk Burger Welbed
School House Field
Sedibeng Hub
Selborne College
Selborne Primary
Skukuza
Somerset A Field
Somerset B
Somerset West CC
Southdown College
St Alban's college - TC Mitchell Oval
St Charles
St Charles
St David La Rosey Oval
St Davids Gier
La Valla St Davids
St Davids Temba Bavu
St Johns College
Burger Field
C Rugby Field
D Rugby Field
Endean Field
St John's Mitchell
St John's Rice
St Peters TOP Oval
Feathers Field
Mvukuzane Field
Newlands Field
Baytopp Field
Dlamini Oval
Jamieson 1
Jamieson 2
Lees Field
Ridgeway Field
Wayne Joubert Oval
Wyborn Oval
St. Alban's College - Baloyi field
St. Alban's College - Baloyi field
Stellenberg A field
Steyn Bottom 1
Steyn Bottom 2
Steyn Main Oval
Steyn City Top Field
Suiderlig High School
Summerhill
Wanderers Stadium
The Ridge - Rose Field
Cheales
Hope Field
Savannah Trinity
Founders Trinity
Grasslands Trinity
Trinity Centurion
Uplands Oval
Vaalpark High
Van der Stel Cricket
Vereeniging Gimnasium
Victoria Park
Milton A
Waterkloof A
Waterstone FIFA
Waterstone HPC
Weltenvreden Park Primary
Wendywood Primary
Wilgerivier Combined
Witrand Oval
WitRand
Wits Educational Grounds (WEC)
The Ridge - Cheasles Field
The Ridge - Hope Field
St John's Mitchell
John Hurry Oval
Trinity Littlefalls
Redhill School
Paarl Gim A Field
Parktown School
Monument
Lees Field
All Days
All Days
Sunday
Saturday
Friday
Thursday
Wednesday
Tuesday
Monday
Search Dates
Saturday
16
Sep 2023
08:00
v
Lions Primary Schools 2022 - U12A 2023
JHB North U12 2023
v
Sedibeng U12 2023
League @ TBD Umpires:
No unplayed Matches.
No Fixtures.
#
Match Type
Date
Time
Team 1 (Home)
Team 2
Ground
Umpire1
Umpire2
Scorecard
1
League
16/09/2023
08:00 AM
JHB North U12 2023
Sedibeng U12 2023
TBD
Are you sure to delete this fixture ?
Are you sure to delete this scorecard ?
Data can't be retrieved if deleted. Are you sure to delete
?
Data can't be retrieved if deleted. Are you sure to remove umpire from
?
#
Series
Division
Match Type
Date
Time
Team One
Team Two
Ground
Umpire One
Umpire Two
Umpire Three
Umpire Four
Match Manager
Scorer 1
Scorer 2
1
Lions Primary Schools 2022
U12A 2023
League
16/09/2023
08:00 AM
JHB North U12 2023
Sedibeng U12 2023
TBD
Install Cricclubs App for better experince ? It will Redirect to