1 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
21/11/2023 |
7:11 PM |
Lions Academy |
Lions Invitation XI |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
21/11/2023 |
7:09 PM |
Lions Invitation XI |
Lions Academy |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
21/11/2023 |
7:08 PM |
Lions Academy |
Lions Invitation XI |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
21/11/2023 |
7:07 PM |
Lions Invitation XI |
Lions Academy |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
21/11/2023 |
6:00 PM |
Lions Invitation XI |
Lions Academy |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
24/09/2023 |
08:30 AM |
St Davids u14 |
St Johns U14 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
23/09/2023 |
08:30 AM |
St Davids u14 |
Helpmekaar U14 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
22/09/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Davids u14 |
Cornwall Hill U14 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
02/09/2023 |
09:00 AM |
St David's Marist Inanda |
Lions Invitation XI |
La Valla St Davids |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
31/08/2023 |
09:00 AM |
St David's Marist Inanda |
Maritzburg College |
La Valla St Davids |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
30/08/2023 |
2:00 PM |
HTS Sasolburg |
H/S Heilbron |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
24/08/2023 |
4:00 PM |
De La Salle 1st XI |
CGL U15 Blue 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
13/07/2023 |
10:51 AM |
St Davids Red |
St Davids Yellow |
St Davids Gier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
13/07/2023 |
10:49 AM |
St Davids Blue |
St Davids Green |
St Davids Temba Bavu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
22/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters college 1st team 2022/23 |
Heronbridge 1st team 2022/23 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
22/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters U14 2022/23 |
Jeppe U14 2022/23 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
20/02/2023 |
2:00 PM |
St Peters college 1st team 2022/23 |
De La Salle 1st XI |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
20/02/2023 |
2:00 PM |
St Peters college U15 2022/23 |
De La Salle U15 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
17/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters college 1st team 2022/23 |
Fourways high 1st team 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
17/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters college U15 2022/23 |
Fourways U15 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
15/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters college 1st team 2022/23 |
King David Linksfield 1st team 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
15/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters college U15 2022/23 |
King David Linksfield U15 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
14/02/2023 |
2:30 PM |
St Peters 2nds XI 2022/23 |
Curro Krugersdorp 2nd XI 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
24 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
08/12/2022 |
10:15 AM |
CGL U19 Boys Inv |
Lions Academy |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
null |
Kishen Pillay |
|
25 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
04/12/2022 |
09:00 AM |
Northerns U16 Girls |
Lions U16 Girls |
Mandela Cricket Oval |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
26 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
03/12/2022 |
09:00 AM |
CGL U15 Green 2022 |
CGL U15 Blue 2022 |
Wits Educational Grounds (WEC) |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
27 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
02/12/2022 |
2:15 PM |
Lions U15 Red 2022 |
Lions U15 Yellow 2022 |
St Johns College |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
28 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
27/11/2022 |
09:00 AM |
Emerging Ladies |
Lions U16 Girls |
Steyn Bottom 1 |
|
|
|
|
null |
Rebecca Maloka |
|
29 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
26/11/2022 |
08:30 AM |
Area Invitational U18 |
CGL U16 B 2022 |
TBD |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
30 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
19/11/2022 |
09:00 AM |
CGL U15 Yellow 2022 |
CGL U15 Green 2022 |
Grasslands Trinity |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
31 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
19/11/2022 |
08:30 AM |
CGL U16 B 2022 |
CGL U17 A 2022 |
Wits Educational Grounds (WEC) |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
32 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
21/10/2022 |
2:30 PM |
U16 Lions 2022 |
U19 Lions 2022 |
Steyn Bottom 1 |
|
|
|
|
null |
Rebecca Maloka |
|
33 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
07/12/2021 |
10:00 AM |
CGL U16 Boys |
CGL U19 Boys Inv |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
Linda Mamasela |
|
34 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
27/11/2021 |
10:00 AM |
Lions U16 Girls |
Northerns U16 Girls |
Steyn Main Oval |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
35 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
21/11/2021 |
10:00 AM |
Lions U16 Girls |
Easterns U16 Girls |
Steyn Main Oval |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
36 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
03/11/2021 |
6:00 PM |
Wanderers 1st XI 2021 |
UJ 1st XI 2021 |
Jeppe Main Oval |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
37 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
20/10/2021 |
2:30 PM |
Steyn City School 2nd XI |
King David Linksfield 1st team 2022 |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
38 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
13/10/2021 |
2:00 PM |
Steyn City School 2nd XI |
Randpark U14A |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
39 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
09/10/2021 |
09:30 AM |
St Davids 1st XI 2022 |
St Johns 1st XI 2022 |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
40 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
25/09/2021 |
09:30 AM |
Potch Volkies 1st XI 2021 |
Jeppe 1st XI 2021 |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
41 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
22/09/2021 |
2:00 PM |
St Johns 1st XI 2022 |
Jeppe 1st XI 2021 |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
42 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
League |
17/09/2021 |
2:00 PM |
Helpmekaar 1st XI 2021 |
Jeppe 1st XI 2021 |
Milton A |
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
43 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
13/09/2021 |
2021-09-12T12:30:00.000Z |
Wits 2nd XI 2021 |
Jeppe 1st XI 2021 |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|
44 |
Friendly and Warm Up matches |
|
Practice |
07/09/2021 |
2:00 PM |
Hoerskool Zwartkop |
Steyn City College Girls Ubuntu Team |
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
null |
|
|