Lions Schools Cricket Season 2023/2024
Toggle navigation
Home
Players
Player Search
Player Matches Count
Matches
Results
Schedule
Calendar
Teams
Search Teams
View Teams
Statistics
Points Table
Batting Records
Bowling Records
Fielding Records
Player Rankings
Series
Henri Venter U13 T20 Tournament 2024
U15 EmpowerED Bavuma Festival 2024
Fasken Time Cricket 2024
Primary Schools 2nd XI
Sounfoil U13 Township Tournament 2024
View all
League
League Info
Grounds
Documents
Umpires/Coaches/Scorers
DLS Calculator
Photo Gallery
News
Articles
Contact
Log in
Register
Fixtures
Schedule: High School Term 4 2021
2021
All Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
High School Term 4 2021
All Series
CSA Schools Weeks 2021
High School Term 4 2021
GCPSC Area Festival 2021
Girls High School League 2021
Friendly and Warm Up matches
Oppenheimer Michaelmas Cricket Festival 2021
GCPSC UNDER 13 REGIONAL CRICKET FESTIVAL
GCPSC UNDER 12 REGIONAL CRICKET FESTIVAL
GCPSC UNDER 11 REGIONAL CRICKET FESTIVAL
Gauteng Cup U15
Gauteng Cup U13
U15a 2021
All Divisions
1st XI 2021
2nd XI 2021
U16a 2021
U15a 2021
U14a 2021
All Teams
All Teams
Affies U15a 2021
Alexandra U15a 2021
Beaulieu College U15a 2021
Bryanston U15a 2021
CBC U15a 2021 U15a 2021
Cedarwood U15a 2021
Central HUB U15a 2021
Christ Church U15a 2021
Crawford Lonehill U15a 2021
Crawford Maragon U15a 2021
Crawford Sandton U15a 2021
Curro Aurora U15a 2021
Curro Krugersdorp U15a 2021
Dainfern U15a 2021
Dobsonville U15a 2021
Fourways U15a 2021
Glenvista U15a 2021
Greenside High U15a 2021
Grey Bloem U15a 2021
Helpmekaar U15a 2021
Heronbridge U15a 2021
Hyde Park U15a 2021
Jeppe U15a 2021
JHB Cubs U15a 2021
Kagiso U15a 2021
King David Linksfield U15a 2021
King David Victory Park U15a 2021
King Edwards U15a 2021
Kings College U15a 2021
Kings School Westrand U15a 2021
Krugersdorp High U15a 2021
La Salle College U15a 2021
Linden U15a 2021
Marist Brothers U15a 2021
Midrand High U15a 2021
Monument Hoër U15a 2021
Noordheuwel U15 2021
Noordheuwel U15a 2021
Northcliff U15a 2021
Parktown Boys U15a 2021
Pretoria Boys U15a 2021
Queens U15a 2021
Randburg U15a 2021
Randpark U15a 2021
Reddam House U15a 2021
Redhill U15a 2021
Riebeeckrand U15a 2021
Rooseveldt Park U15a 2021
Sacred Heart U15a 2021
Sedibeng U15a 2021
South HUB U15a 2021
Soweto U15a 2021
St Alban?s U15a 2021
St Benedict?s U15a 2021
St David?s Marist U15a 2021
St John?s U15a 2021
St Martins U15a 2021
St Stithians U15a 2021
Steyn City U15 2021
Steyn City U15a 2021
Toekomsrus U15a 2021
Trinity House Randpark U15a 2021
Trinity Little Falls U15a 2021
Waterstone College U15a 2021
All Grounds
All Grounds
PMB Oval
Kearnsey Smith Oval
Affies A
Affies B
Afrikaans Hoërskool Sasolburg
Alberton High School
Altrek
Arthur Matthews Primary School
Barns Oval
Beaulieu Primary
Eston
Bellville A Field
Bellville B Field
Frank Reid Oval
Oaks Cricket Field
Boland Landbou A
Boland Landbou B
Braamfisher
Brackenfell A Field
Brackenfell Cricket
Broadacres Academy
Bryandale Primary
Bryanston Prim MAIN
Bryneven Primary
Buccleuch Montessori
Carlswald Prep
CBC Groenkloof
Cecil Payne Main
Cedarwood School
CBC Mount Edmund
Christurch
Collegians
Constantia Kloof
Crawford College Lonehill
Crawford Fourways
Crawford Ruimsig
Crawford Sandton
Curro Aurora
Curro Durbanville
Curro Krugersdorp Hish School
Curro Sagewood
DainfernBottom
Dainfern Main Field
Dainfern Preparatory
DF Malan High
Die Anker
Dr Havinga
Dr Malan B
Durbanville A Field
Durbanville Cricket
Durbanville Primary
EG Jansen
Elkah Stadium (Soweto Stadium)
Fairland Laerskool
FDR
Florida High School
Fourways High 1
Fourways High Main Field
Goldstones
Grayston Primary
Grey High Kolisi
Pollock Field
Halfway House Primar
Hamilton Club
Harlequins
HeidelberAfgripark A
Afgripark B
Heronbridge 1
Heronbridge 2
Heronbridge Main Oval
High Field
Hoerskool Bastion
Dr Malan A
Drie Riviere High
Driehoek
Hoërskool Framesby
Kempton Park
Marais Viljoen
Overvaal High
Parys High
Hoërskool Sasolburg
Transvalia
HTS A Field
HTS B Field
HTS Sasolburg
Hyde Park New Field
Hyde Park Jimmy Cook
JB Marks Oval
Beckwith Oval Jeppe
Jeppe Main Oval
Marshall Jeppe
Mitchley Jeppe
John Hurry Oval
Jubilate School
Kagiso CC
Khoza CC
King David's Sandton
King Edward School
Kings College
Knights Prep
Krugerlaan Skool
Krugersdorp High
KHS 1
KHS 2
KHS 3
Kyalami Prep
Florida Primary
Laerskool Fochville
Fontainebleau
Gerrit Maritz
Helderkruin
Laerskool Horison
Laerskool Kenmare
Krugersdorp Noord
Laerskool Randfontei
Lenasia Stadium
Linden Hoerskool
Mandela Cricket Oval
Meyerton Cricket Clu
Michael Mount
Curro Hway Gardens
Montrose Primary
Monument
Monument Primary
Nelspruit Main Oval
Noordheuwel - Main O
Top Field
Northcliff 1
Northcliff 2
NWU Ibbies Oval
NWU Main Oval
Old Eds
Old Grey Cricket Clu
Old Grey Cricket Clu
Old Selbornian
Brug Street A Field
Brug Street Field 2
Paarl Gim A Field
Paarl Gim B Field
Parel Vallei A Field
Parktown School
Paul Roos B Field
Paul Roos C Field
Paul Roos Oval
PBHS - Abernethy field
PBHS - Dorey
PBHS - Hofmeyr Oval
PBHS - Oehley field
PBHS - Oehley field
PBHS Mulvena
Pearson High School
Pinehurst Durbanvill
Pinnacle Kyalami
Pirates Cricket Club
Prep Field
Queens
Hostel Field 1
Hostel Field 2
Johan Lourens Field
Main Oval
Randburg CC
Randburg Hoerskool
Randfontein CC
Ravens Park 1
Ravens Park 3
Ravens Park 2
Reddam Waterfall
Redhill School
Riebeeckrand
Rivonia Primary
Rondebosch A Field
Meadow A Field
Rondebosch CC
Roodekrans Laerskool
Roshnee Secondary School
Sacred Heart Junior
Sacred Heart Senior
De Villiers Field
SACS Memorial Field
Schalk Burger Welbed
School House Field
Sedibeng Hub
Selborne College
Selborne Primary
Skukuza
Somerset A Field
Somerset B
Somerset West CC
Southdown College
St Alban's college - TC Mitchell Oval
St Charles
St Charles
St David La Rosey Oval
St Davids Gier
La Valla St Davids
St Davids Temba Bavu
St Johns College
Burger Field
C Rugby Field
D Rugby Field
Endean Field
St John's Mitchell
St John's Rice
St Peters TOP Oval
Feathers Field
Mvukuzane Field
Newlands Field
Baytopp Field
Dlamini Oval
Jamieson 1
Jamieson 2
Lees Field
Ridgeway Field
Wayne Joubert Oval
Wyborn Oval
St. Alban's College - Baloyi field
St. Alban's College - Baloyi field
Stellenberg A field
Steyn Bottom 1
Steyn Bottom 2
Steyn Main Oval
Steyn City Top Field
Suiderlig High School
Summerhill
Wanderers Stadium
The Ridge - Rose Field
Cheales
Hope Field
Savannah Trinity
Founders Trinity
Grasslands Trinity
Trinity Centurion
Uplands Oval
Vaalpark High
Van der Stel Cricket
Vereeniging Gimnasium
Victoria Park
Milton A
Waterkloof A
Waterstone FIFA
Waterstone HPC
Weltenvreden Park Primary
Wendywood Primary
Wilgerivier Combined
Witrand Oval
WitRand
Wits Educational Grounds (WEC)
The Ridge - Cheasles Field
The Ridge - Hope Field
St John's Mitchell
John Hurry Oval
Trinity Littlefalls
Redhill School
Paarl Gim A Field
Parktown School
Monument
Lees Field
All Days
All Days
Sunday
Saturday
Friday
Thursday
Wednesday
Tuesday
Monday
Search Dates
Thursday
21
Oct 2021
14:30
v
High School Term 4 2021 - U15a 2021
Steyn City U15 2021
v
Noordheuwel U15 2021
League @ TBD Umpires:
Scorecard
No unplayed Matches.
No Fixtures.
#
Match Type
Date
Time
Team 1 (Home)
Team 2
Ground
Umpire1
Umpire2
Scorecard
1
League
21/10/2021
2:30 PM
Steyn City U15 2021
Noordheuwel U15 2021
TBD
Scorecard
Are you sure to delete this fixture ?
Are you sure to delete this scorecard ?
Data can't be retrieved if deleted. Are you sure to delete
?
Data can't be retrieved if deleted. Are you sure to remove umpire from
?
#
Series
Division
Match Type
Date
Time
Team One
Team Two
Ground
Umpire One
Umpire Two
Umpire Three
Umpire Four
Match Manager
Scorer 1
Scorer 2
1
High School Term 4 2021
U15a 2021
League
21/10/2021
2:30 PM
Steyn City U15 2021
Noordheuwel U15 2021
TBD
null
Install Cricclubs App for better experince ? It will Redirect to