SN.
Player Name
Count
Home Team
Home Division
Team Name
League Name
1
Abhay Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
2
Abhishek Ii
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
3
Abhishek Ii
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
4
Abhishek Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
5
Abhishek Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
6
Abhishek Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
7
Abhishek Mishra
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
8
Abhishek Mishra
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
9
Aditya Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
10
Akash Gaurav
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
11
Akash Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
12
Alok Kumar
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
13
Alok Kumar Karu
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
14
Aman Akash
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
15
Aman Rathore
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
16
Amit Kumar
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
17
Amit Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
18
Anand Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
19
Arnob Deb
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
20
Aryan Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
21
Ashis Dev
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
22
Ashish Kumar
1
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
23
Ashish Pradhan
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
24
Ashish Pradhan
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
25
Ashish Pradhan
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
26
Ashish Ranjan
2
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
27
Avai Kr Raj
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
28
Ayush Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
29
Azhar A
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
30
Azhar A
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
31
Bhola Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
32
Bhola Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
33
Bijay Kumar Rath
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
34
Biswajit Bhuyan
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
35
Biswajit Bhuyan
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
36
Biswajit Bhuyan
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
37
Chhoto Ii
1
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
38
Deepak Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
39
Deepak M
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
40
Deepak Mangaraj
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
41
Deepak Mangaraj
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
42
Deepak Mangaraj
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
43
Dilip Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
44
Dilip Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
45
Dipu Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
46
Dipu Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
47
Faraz Khan
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
48
Gagan Kumar
1
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
49
Gaurav Kumar
1
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
50
Govind Ojha
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
51
Hari Om
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
52
Himanshu Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
53
Jacky Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
54
Javi Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
55
Jitendra Kumar
1
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
56
Kaif A
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
57
Kaif A
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
58
Kaushal Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
59
Krushna Chandra Barik
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
60
Krushna Chandra Barik
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
61
Kunal Mullick
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
62
Kunal Mullick
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
63
Kunal Mullick
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
64
Lalu Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
65
Mani Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
66
Mohit Sharma
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
67
Neeraj Kumar
1
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
68
Nicky Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
69
Nihar Pattnaik
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
70
Nihar Pattnaik
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
71
Nihar Pattnaik
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
72
Niraj Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
73
Nitish Jha
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
74
Pappu Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
75
Pradeep Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
76
Prasant Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
77
Prashant Arya
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
78
Prashant Kumar
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
79
Prince Kumar
2
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
80
Priyanshu Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
81
Priyatosh Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
82
Rahul B
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
83
Rahul Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
84
Rahul Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
85
Rahul Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
86
Raja Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
87
Rajdeep Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
88
Rajdeep Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
89
Rajeev Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
90
Rajesh Mohanty
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
91
Rajesh Mohanty
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
92
Rajesh Mohanty
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
93
Raushan Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
94
Ritesh Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
95
Ritik Roushan
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
96
Roushan Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
97
S K Sharma
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
98
Sanjay Kumar
2
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
Lakhisarai
GROUP A
99
Sanjeet Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
100
Saransh Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
101
Sarthak Siba Mohapatra
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
102
Sarthak Siba Mohapatra
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
103
Sarthak Siba Mohapatra
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
104
Shailesh Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
105
Shrawan Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
106
Shrawan Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
107
Sohail Khan
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
108
Sonu Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
109
Sp Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
110
Sparsh Somani
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
111
Sparsh Somani
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
112
Sparsh Somani
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
113
Suman Kumar
1
Patna XI
GROUP B
Patna XI
GROUP B
114
Suraj Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
115
Suraj Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
116
Susil Hota
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
117
Swagat Routray
1
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
Rameshwar Sporting Club
GROUP A
118
Swagat Routray
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
119
Swagat Routray
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
120
Tanmay Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
121
Vicky Kiston
3
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
Ksa Sr
GROUP A
122
Vikas Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
123
Vikash Kumar
1
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
Ksa Jr
GROUP B
124
Vishal Kumar
1
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
Rameswar Sporting Club
GROUP B
125
Vishal Kumar
1
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
Ranchi XI
GROUP B
126
Vivek Kumar
1
Athmalgola
GROUP A
Athmalgola
GROUP A
127
Vivek Kumar
1
Ntpc
GROUP A
Ntpc
GROUP A
It’s a knock out leather ball cricket tournament. (KCPL T20 - 2017).
Each innings consists of 20 overs and every bowler can bowled a maximum of 4 overs. During the first 6 overs (power play) only 2 players can be placed outside the 30 yards circle. After the power play minimum of 4 fielders should be inside the fielding circle.
Umpires reserve every right to declare a no ball with or without warning, if any bowler delivers underarm or throw ball.
No bowler can bowl immediately after coming on the field after substitution. He will be fit only after taking the field for next two over’s.
The fielding team has to start its 20th over within 75 minutes of the game. Failing which, an extra 6 run would be added to the rival teams score multiplied by the number of overs bowed after 75 minutes time span.
If the time is being wasted by the batting team, umpire has the right to add more time to it.
A team can choose maximum 15 members squad and a team manager. Any players apart from the squad given will not be entertained.
The manager will be the interacting person with the organizing committee of the field and the captain will be the interacting person with umpires on field.
Teams should report 30 minutes before the start of the play and the manager/Captain has to arrange the teams for a mandatory photo session.
Toss will be held 15 minutes prior to the scheduled play. In case any team fails to report on time will be penalised.
Each captain should nominate his playing XI before the toss. No player can be changed after the nomination without the consent f the opposition captain.
Substitute runners are not allowed.
A new (4 piece leather) ball will be provided for each innings. In case of loss or damaged ball, umpire will replace the old ball with a new one.
Umpires decisions will be final throughout the tournament. Any sort of misconducts by any players will result in direct suspension.
Organizers reserve the right to change the venue, date, time and reduce the cover of the matches at short notice.
All team members are requested to wear appropriate dress code. Short pants, sneakers & sandals are strictly not allowed.
A team must be ready to play two matches in a day, if required.
If any match ends in draw, the winner will be adjudged by “Super Over”
Install Cricclubs App for better experince ? It will Redirect to